Reynolds Wrestling Bulletin Board

Reynolds Wrestling Mag by Don Shaffer    March Edition  Click Here
ROAD TO STATES 2015
COVERAGE OF AA DISTRICT 10 (Sections 1-2-3) / NW REGION (D9-D10) / STATES

STATES AA  at Hershey  3/5-7/2015     State Schedule     State Rankings
UPDATES/INFO/RESULTS - RAIDERS ADVANCE 7 TO THE STATE TOURNAMENT

 State Brackets        Raider State Results        State Results


Follow the NW Region (D10/D9) Wrestlers through the State Tournament

D10 Wrestlers Listed by Section and School   Click Here to View   UPDATED 3/1

NW Region (D9/D10) Wrestlers Listed by Weight  Click Here to View   UPDATED 3/1


Online Radio:     Cool 101.1 WVML    WGRP 940      The Hound WDDH 97.5 FM
State Results for the NW Region Wrestlers   (WRESTLERS IN RED DID NOT PLACE)
NW Region Wrestlers - 56 Championship Bracket - 56 Consolation Bracket - 0
District 10 Wrestlers - 33 Championship Bracket - 33 Consolation Bracket - 0
District 9 Wrestlers - 23 Championship Bracket - 23 Consolation Bracket - 0

106
NW-1/D9-1
Gavin Park
- Brookville
Preliminaries -
 
NW-2/D10-1/1-1
Abe Guariello - FLB
Preliminaries -  
NW-3/D10-2/1-2
Sam Sallot - HC
Preliminaries -  
NW-4/D10-4/2-1
Jules Hicklin - Sharon
Pigtail -
113
NW-1/D10-2/3-1
F Messai - Jamestown
Preliminaries -
 
NW-2/D9-2
Ryan Carlson
- Brockway

Preliminaries -  
NW-3/D10-1/2-1
G Bayless
- Reynolds
Preliminaries -  
NW-4/D9-1
C Vollmer
- Port Allegany 

Pigtail -
120
NW-1/D9-1
Taylor Ortz
- Brookville 

Preliminaries -
 
NW-2/D10-1/2-1
C Matthews - Reynolds
Preliminaries -  
NW-3/D10-2/2-2
Justin Walter - Hickory
Preliminaries -  
NW-4/D10-3/3-1
M Lineman
- Greenville
Pigtail -
126
NW-1/D10-1/2-1
Seth Hogue
- Reynolds
Preliminaries -
 
NW-2/D9-1
T Altobelli
- Redbank V 

Preliminaries -  
NW-3/D9-2
Cole Aaron
- Brookville

Preliminaries -  
NW-4/D9-3
Jack Glasl
- Brockway

Pigtail -
132
NW-1/D10-3/1-1
Jarrette Carter - FLB
Preliminaries -
 
NW-2/D9-1
M Lindenmuth
- Brockway 

Preliminaries -  
NW-3/D10-1/2-1
M Bartolo
- Reynolds
Preliminaries -  
NW-4/D10-2/1-2
Jude  Mattocks - SAE
Pigtail -
138
NW-1/D10-1/1-1
Tyler Vath
- SAE
Preliminaries -
 
NW-2/D9-1
Shae Bloom
- Curwensville 

Preliminaries -  
NW-3/D10-3/2-1
L Walter - Grove City
Preliminaries -  
NW-4/D9-2
Adam Shunk
- Smethport

Pigtail -
145
NW-1/D9-1
James Duffy
- Smethport 

Preliminaries -
 
NW-2/D10-1/1-1
Nick Monico - SAE
Preliminaries -
 
G Wilkerson - Greenville
NW-3/D10-3/
3-1
Preliminaries -  
NW-4/D10-2/1-3
Adam Fish - Seneca
Pigtail -
152
NW-1/D9-1
Jimmy Miller
- Brookville 

Preliminaries -
 
NW-2/D10-1/3-1
B Reynolds - Greenville
Preliminaries -  
NW-3/D9-2
Paul Zacherl
- Cranberry

Preliminaries -  
NW-4/D10-3/2-2
Gavin Kroeson - WM
Pigtail -
160
NW-1/D9-1
K Truitt
- Redbank Valley 

Preliminaries -
 
NW-2/D10-1/1-1
Cody Mulligan
- SAE
Preliminaries -  
NW-3/D9-3
Caleb Hetrick
- Brookville

Preliminaries -  
DNW-4/D10-4/3-1
C Schilling - Greenville
Pigtail -
170
NW-1/D10-1 -2-1
M Millero
- Reynolds
Preliminaries -
 
NW-2/D10-2/1-1
D Simmerman - SAE
Preliminaries -  
NW-3/D9-1
Anthony Benson
- Brockway 

Preliminaries -  
NW-4/D10-3/2-2
Chris Enos - Sharpsville
Pigtail -
182
NW-1/D10-1/2-1
Dakota Geer - Franklin
Preliminaries -
 
NW-2/D10-2/1-1
G Reinwald - FLB
Preliminaries -  
NW-3/D10-3/3-1
G Gladysz
- Greenville
Preliminaries -  
NW-4/D10-6/3-3
Hunter Cox - CS
Pigtail -
195
NW-1/D10-1/1-1
Dylan Reynolds
- SAE
Preliminaries -
 
NW-2/D10-2/3-1
Zach Miller
- Greenville
Preliminaries -  
NW-3/D9-1
Zach Sintobin
- Clarion 

Preliminaries -  
NW-4/D9-3
Ryan Geyer
- Ridgway

Pigtail -
220
NW-1/D10-2/2-1
Cole Rickert
- Reynolds
Preliminaries -
 
NW-2/D10-1/3-1
Zach Stafford - CS
Preliminaries -  
NW-3/D9-1
Ethan Budd
- Port Allegany

Preliminaries -  
NW-4/D9-3
Cal Haines
- Redbank Valley

Pigtail -
285
NW-1/D9-1
Jack Karsten
- C County 

Preliminaries -
 
NW-2/D9-2
Tyler Beal
- Keystone

Preliminaries -  
NW-3/D10-1/2-1
G Ringer
- Reynolds
Preliminaries -  
NW-4/D9-3
B Shumaker
- Redbank Valley

Pigtail -
ROAD TO STATES 2015
COVERAGE OF AA SECTIONS 1-2-3 / DISTRICT 10 / NW REGION (D9-D10) / STATES

NW REGION AA    Sharon High School  2/27-28/2015
UPDATES/INFO/RESULTS - RAIDERS Win NW Region Title - Advance 7 to States
NW REGION Champions:
Hogue - Millero - Rickert   2nd Place: Matthews
3rd Place: Bayless - Bartolo -  Ringer

Rankings (2/9):     D10 Rankings     NW Region Rankings     State Rankings

Results:   Raider NW Region Results             Escape Sports NW Region Results


ROAD TO STATES 2015
COVERAGE OF AA SECTIONS 1-2-3 / DISTRICT 10 / NW REGION (D9-D10) WRESTLERS

DISTRICT 10 AA    Sharon High School  2/20-21/2015
UPDATES/INFO/RESULTS - RAIDERS WIN D10 TITLE / 6 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS
1st Place: Bayless - Matthews - Hogue - Bartolo - Millero - Ringer
2nd Place: Leise - Rickert     4th Place: Hauck

Raiders District 10 Results        Escape Sports D10 Results

ROAD TO STATES 2015
COVERAGE OF AA SECTIONS 1-2-3 / DISTRICT 10 / NW REGION (D9-D10) WRESTLERS
Escape Sports:    Section 1 Results       Section 2 Results       Section 3 Results  

SECTION 2 AA    Sharon High School  2/13-14/2015
UPDATES/INFO/RESULTS
Raiders Win Section 2 Title / Advance 12 to District 10 Tournament
1st Place - Bayless - Matthews - Hogue - Bartolo - Leise - Millero - Rickert - Ringer
3rd Place - Stoyer - Zeronas     4th Place - Hauck - Gearhart

Escape Sports Results        Reynolds Sections Results          Pairings

Escape Sports:    Section 1 Results       Section 2 Results       Section 3 Results  

Reynolds Wrestling 2014-15 Season Web Site Sponsors

State Farm (Agent David Kwiat) Bessemer System Federal Credit Union
Rowe's Auto Service - Parts Cianci's Restaurant
Osborne-Williams Funeral Home Lowry Mobile Communications
Happy Home Rentals Larry Unangst Construction
Rowe's Auto Service - Towing RJ Reimold Auction Services
ACW Productions (site owner) Camp Reynolds Project
Contact Information
Click Here to Contact the Reynolds Wrestling Web Site

The Bulletin Board was updated 03/03/2015 04:39 PM

Reynolds Wrestling Boosters Club

Welcome Home Party from State Championships March 8th at 3 PM
High School Cafeteria.

Wrestling Banquet
March 28th at 6 PM Reynolds VFW

Novice & Elementary
Pool Party
Click Here fore More Info

Majestic Grille

724-588-6070

Click Here for Business Card


Pizza Hut
724-588-4442
Click Here for Business Card

Cianci's
Resturant & Bar

724-588-2221

Click Here for Business Card


Taco Bell

by Tractor Supply
Williamson Road

724-588-2221


Padrone's
Pizza & Pub
724-588-1200
www.padronespizza.com


This Week in Reynolds Wrestling
Reynolds Wrestling Boosters Club

BOOSTER MEETING
------ 
7 PM - HS Cafeteria

 NEW CLUB OFFICERS
Bonnie Hauck (President)
724-456-4252
Terry Hogue (VP)
330-509-1728
Paula Rickert (Treasurer)
724-456-0771
Beth Miller (Secretary)
724-456-4350