Section Notes |
Section
Champs
281 Total |
45
Section Titles |
Team Record 10 individual champs
set three times...
(1975, 1976, 1977) |
1st Section
Champ John "Bucky" Moffett (1961) |
1st Consecutive 3x Section Champ Frank Lane
(1966-1967-1968) |
Eleven have won four straight
Section Titles Jonathan Hazi,
Casey Taylor,
Jason Nestor,
Justin Nestor,
Matt Dunn,
Mike Edwards,
Aaron Nestor,
Lawrence Beckman, Mason Beckman, Dylan D'Urso, Austin
Matthews & Seth Hogue |
|
Team
Standings |
1 Reynolds
272.5
2 Hickory 171
3 Sharon 146.5
4 Franklin 108
5 Lakeview 106 |
6 Grove City
91
7 Sharpsville 74.5
8 Slippery Rock 67
9 Mercer 22
10 West Middlesex 21 |
|
|
WT.
|
Match/Advancement Information |
PLACE |
106 |
(R) Beau Bayless (9)
26-7
Quarterfinals
Won by Fall :17 over Wyatt Zebrovious (7-11-0) Lakeview 9
Semifinals
Won by Dec 5-0 over James Gulla (22-7-0) Hickory 10
Finals
Won by Dec 6-0 over Cory Bable (17-7-0) Grove City 11 |
1st |
113
|
(R) Andrew Ischo (9)
17-10
Quarterfinals
Won by Fall :20 over Ben Henwood (3-17-0) Sharpsville 9
Semifinals
Lost by Dec 6-2 to Derick Uber (19-9-0) Lakeview 11
Consolation Semifinals
Won by Fall 3:37 over Noah McLaughlin (12-11) Mercer 11
Consolation Finals - 3rd & 4th Place
Won by Dec 10-6 over Luke Gaston (22-9-0) Sharon 9 |
3rd |
120 |
(R) Gage Bayless (11)
27-9
Quarterfinals
Bye
Semifinals
Won by Fall 1:02 over Dom Vadala (5-3-0) Hickory 11
Finals
Won by Fall 1:01 over Gage Shoemaker (23-5-0) Franklin 10 |
1st |
126 |
(R) Cole Matthews (10) 32-4
Quarterfinals
Bye
Semifinals
Won by Fall 3:07 over Brandon Miller (20-11) Hickory 9
Finals
Won by Fall 3:24 over Owen Clayton (20-9-0) Lakeview 11 |
1st |
132
|
(R) Chaise Hauck (11)
25-6
Preliminaries
Bye
Quarterfinals
Won by Fall 2:27 over Dylan McConnell (10-16-0) Lakeview 11
Semifinals
Won by Dec 4-2 over Brock Salvatore (24-6-0) Sharpsville 10
Finals
Won by Dec 9-3 over DeAndre Young (15-13-0) Sharon 10 |
1st |
138
|
(R) Hunter Michaels (10)
16-13
Quarterfinals
Won by Dec 5-0 over Will Chess (16-12-0) Mercer 10
Semifinals
Won by Dec 8-5 over Dalton Meals (25-5-0) Grove City 12
Finals
Won by T Fall 15-0 over Jordan Templeton (23-10-0) Sharon 12 |
1st |
145
|
(R) Seth Hogue (12)
28-7
Preliminaries
Bye
Quarterfinals
Won by Fall :46 over Tyler Layman (2-10-0) Sharpsville 9
Semifinals
Won by Fall 1:12 over Mike Antal (11-11) Slippery Rock 9
Finals
Won by M Dec 11-2 over Tim Thompson (11-13-0) Sharon 12 |
1st |
152
|
(R) Hunter Thompson (9)
0-4
Preliminaries
Won by Fall 3:43 over Cody Kobielus (0-17-0) West Middlesex 11
Quarterfinals
Lost by Dec 3-2 to Nick Enos (20-5-0) Sharpsville 11
Consolation of 8
Won by Fall 4:59 over Josh Robertson (6-14-0) Mercer 11
Consolation of 4
Lost by Dec 3-2 to Vinnie Greco (12-9-0) Franklin 11 |
DNP |
160
|
(R) Ben Wilcox (10)
10-18
Quarterfinals
Lost by Dec 3-2 to Dalton Hilliard (19-5-0) Slippery Rock 12
Consolation of 4
Won by Fall 3:30 over Austin Hesselgesser (9-16-0) Mercer 10
Consolation Semifinals
Won by Dec 6-0 over Cody Persch (5-5) Lakeview 11
Consolation Finals - 3rd & 4th Place
Lost by Dec 4-2 to Ty Carey (24-7-0) Franklin 12 |
4th |
170
|
(R) Joel Leise (11)
29-6
Preliminaries
Bye
Quarterfinals
Won by Fall 1:34 over Isaac Hefner (4-5-0) Grove City 11
Semifinals
Won by Fall 1:07 over Braden Yeager (16-10-0) Lakeview 11
Finals
Won by Fall 1:25 over Robbie Thomas (16-7-0) Hickory 12 |
1st |
182
|
(R) Derek Skeehan (9)
5-10
Preliminaries
Bye
Quarterfinals
Won by Dec 4-2 over Andrew Thompson (12-13-0) Grove City 11
Semifinals
Lost by Fall :49 to Dakota Geer (28-0-0) Franklin 12
Consolation Semifinals
Won by Fall 1:40 over Skyler Collins (4-11-0) Hickory 9
Consolation Finals - 3rd & 4th Place
Won by Dec 5-4 over Solomon Daugherty (18-10-0) Lakeview 11 |
3rd |
195 |
(R) Jarod Miller (10)
9-12
Preliminaries
Bye
Quarterfinals
Won by Dec 6-0 over Hagan Cook (15-5-0) Franklin 11
Semifinals
Won by Dec 3-1 over Shane Slater (16-10-0) Slippery Rock 12
Finals
Lost by Dec 4-1 to Chris Mueller (22-4-0) Sharpsville 12 |
2nd |
220 |
(R) Cole Rickert (11)
19-12
Quarterfinals
Bye
Semifinals
Won by Fall 3:13 over Tyler Zebrovious (19-10-0) Lakeview 10
Finals
Lost by Fall :54 to Bryce Laughlin (26-2-0) Sharon 12 |
2nd |
285
|
(R) Gene Ringer (12) 26-8
Quarterfinals
Bye
Semifinals
Won by Dec 3-2 over Bobby Gregory (12-8-0) Mercer 10
Finals
Lost by Dec 6-2 to Jared Miley (14-9-0) Hickory 12 |
2nd |