REYNOLDS WRESTLING

Bulletin Board

IRONMAN
TOURNAMENT
ARCHIVES
 
2014 Ironman Tournament
Team Standings  
Reynolds - Currently in 48th Place
WT. Match/Advancement Information PLACE
106 (R) Ryan Harnett - 9
Championship Round 1
Lost by T Fall 15-0 4:34 to Josh Breeding (Elyria OH)
Consolation Round 1
Lost by Dec 6-5 to Ronnie Pietro (Dayton Christian OH)
DNP
113 (R) Gage Bayless - 10
Championship Round 1
Bye
Championship Round 2
Lost by Dec 5-1 to Devione Edwards (Lorain OH)
Consolation Round 1
Lost by Dec 3-2 to Brendon Fenton (Elyria OH)
DNP
120 (R) Cole Matthews - 9
Championship Round 1
Lost by Dec 7-6 to Van Der Merwe (Blair Academy NJ)
Consolation Round 1
Won by M Dec 8-0 over TaJuan Daniels (Broken Arrow OK)
Consolation Round 2
Won by Fall 2:57 over Michael Sergent (Troy Christian OH)
Consolation Round 3
Lost by Dec 5-1  to Alex Madrigal (Oak Park River Forest IL)
DNP
126 (R) Chaise Hauck - 10
Championship Round 1
Lost by T Fall 15-0 5:24 to Coltan Williams (Trinity Christian OH)
Consolation Round 1
Bye
Consolation Round 2
Lost by Dec 3-1 to Chris Deloza (Clovis North CA)
DNP

132

(R) Seth Hogue - 11
Championship Round 1
Won by Fall 1:06 over Garrett Clifford (Trinity Christian OH)
Championship Round 2
Lost by Dec 6-2 to Joshua Heil (Brunswick OH)
Consolation Round 2
Won by Dec 9-2 over Colten Nangle (Parkersburg South WV)
Consolation Round 3
Lost by Dec 3-2 to David Erdelac (Strongsville OH)
DNP
138 (R) Michael Bartolo - 12
Championship Round 1
Bye
Championship Round 2
Lost by Dec 3-1 to Tyler Vath (Saegertown PA)
Consolation Round 2
Lost by M Dec 13-4 to Ryan Thomas (St. Paris Graham OH)
DNP
145 (R) James Slater - 12
Championship Round 1
Bye
Championship Round 2
Lost by Fall 0:21 to Jeremy Thomas (Santiago CA)
Consolation Round 2
Lost by TF-16 3:43 to Ryder Punke (Washington IL)
DNP
152 (R) Nick Nottingham - 12
Championship Round 1
Bye
Championship Round 2
Lost by Fall 2:00 to Kyle Lawson (St. Paris Graham OH)
Consolation Round 2
Lost by T Fall 16-1 3:31 to Andy Dobben (Cvca OH)
DNP
160 (R) Ryan Park - 9
Championship Round 1
Bye
Championship Round 2
Lost by Fall :23 to Nick Giantonio (Christiansburg VA)
Consolation Round 2    
Bye
Consolation Round 3
Lost by M Dec 14-5 to Chris Lake (Strongsville OH)
DNP
170 (R) Mike Millero - 12
Championship Round 1
Bye
Championship Round 2
Lost by M Dec 8-0 to Jacob Warner (Washington IL)
Consolation Round 2 
Won by Dec 5-1 over Jared Leidich (St. Edward OH)
Consolation Round 3
Lost by Fall 4:54 to Greg Kleinsmith (Wyoming Seminary PA)
DNP
182 (R) Jared Uhrin -10
Championship Round 1
Bye
Championship Round 2
Lost by Fall 1:17 to Chase Singletary (Blair Academy NJ)
Consolation Round 2    
Bye
Consolation Round 3
Lost by Fall 2:24 to Donovan McAfee (Good Counsel MD)
DNP
195 (R) Jake Stoyer -12
Championship Round 1
Lost by
Fall 2:38 to Jared Campbell (St. Edward OH)
Consolation Round 1
Bye
Consolation Round 2
Lost by Fall 1:51 to Austin Flores (Clovis North CA)
DNP
220 (R) Cole Rickert - 10
Championship Round 1
Bye
Championship Round 2
Lost by Dec 3-1 SV-1 to Kordell Chaney (Sandusky Perkins OH)
Consolation Round 2    
Won Fall 4:56 over Tyler Koester (Oregon Clay WI)
Consolation Round 3    
Won by Fall 2:09 over Emmerson Gardner (Park Hill MO)
Consolation Round 4    
Lost by Dec 4-1 to Ben Sullivan (National Trail OH)
DNP
285 (R) Gene Ringer - 12
Championship Round 1
Bye
Championship Round 2
Lost by Dec 4-2 TB-1 to Mike Bell (Warren Howland OH)
Consolation Round 2    
Won by Dec 5-2 over Tanner Whitesell (Christiansburg VA)
Consolation Round 3    
Lost by Dec 3-1 SV-1 to Matt Carrick (Massillon Perry OH)
DNP