District Notes |
District
Champs
142 Total |
22 District 10 Titles |
1st
District
Champ John "Buckey" Moffett (61) |
Father/Son
with District Title...
Rick Brickell (81)
Owen Brickell (02)
Brian Hills (74-75)
Mike Hills (03)
Ron Beckman (82)
L. Beckman (04) Mason Beckman (08) |
3-Time
Champs
Jerry Diehl,
John Tofani,
Jason Walter,
Mark Bodo,
Jonathan Hazi,
Steve Popovitch,
Jerry Kendall, Justin Nestor,
Justin Hollobaugh,
Aaron Nestor, Cody Kelly and Austin Matthews |
4-Time
Champs
Matt Dunn,
Lawrence Beckman, Mason Beckman, Dylan D'Urso and
Austin Matthews |
|
Team
Standings
|
1 Reynolds
247
2 Greenville
147.5
3 Ft. LeBoeuf 107.5
4 Harborcreek 101
5 Saegertown 86.5 |
6 North
East 67
7 Sharpsville 62
8 Union City 59
8 Lakeview 59
10 Corry
53 |
|
|
WT.
|
Match/Advancement Information |
PLACE |
106 |
(R) Beau Bayless (10)
24-5
1st Round
Bye
Quarterfinals
Won by Fall over C. Eastman North East
Semifinals
Won by Fall 2:19 over W. Burgess Union City
Finals
Won by Dec 4-0 over S McGarvie Ft. LeBoeuf |
1st |
113
|
(R) Adam Wilcox (9)
21-8
1st Round
Bye
Quarterfinals
Lost by Fall to A. Gelvin Greenville
Consolation Round of 8 #2
Won by Fall 2:34 over D. Jorden Jamestown
Consolation Round of 4
Won by Fall 2:14 over W. Divens Sharpsville
Consolation Semifinals
Lost by Dec 8-2 to L. Munsee Corry
Consolation Finals 5th & 6th
Won by Dec 4-0 over J. Gardner Union City |
5th |
120 |
(R) Andrew Ischo (10)
28-5
1st Round
Bye
Quarterfinals
Won by Fall over D. Davis Cochranton
Semifinals
Won by Dec 5-1 over J. Wheeler Northwestern
Finals
Won by Dec 6-3 over K Kiser Saegertown |
1st |
126 |
(R) Gage Bayless (12)
24-6
1st Round
Bye
Quarterfinals
Won by Fall over M. Marfinetz Girard
Semifinals
Won by Dec 7-3 over N. Oosterkamp Harborcreek
Finals
Lost by Dec 5-3 OT to T Varndell Cambridge Springs |
2nd |
132
|
(R) Hunter Michaels (11)
27-5
1st Round
Bye
Quarterfinals
Won by Fall over S. Holt Eisenhower
Semifinals
Won by Dec 10-4 over G. Kopp
Finals
Won by Dec 9-3 over S Sallot Harbor Creek |
1st |
138
|
(R) Cole Matthews (11)
34-1
1st Round
Bye
Quarterfinals
Won by Fall over D. Muscarella North East
Semifinals
Won by Fall 1:54 over H. Wagner Titusville
Finals
Won by Fall over M. Doerflinger Slippery Rock |
1st |
145
|
(R) Chaise Hauck (12)
25-6
1st Round
Bye
Quarterfinals
Won by Fall over J. Johnson Titusville
Semifinals
Won by Dec 1-0 over J. Mattocks Saegertown
Finals
Lost by Dec 5-1 to J Mott Commodore Perry |
2nd |
160
|
(R) Gavin Wilkerson (12)
32-6
1st Round
Bye
Quarterfinals
Won by M Dec 17-6 over T. Burlew Corry
Semifinals
Won by Fall 1:56 over G. Henry Union City
Finals
Won by Fall :51 over B Gentile Greenville |
1st |
170
|
(R) Joel Leise (12)
33-5
1st Round
Bye
Quarterfinals
Won by Fall over J. Ruhl Saegertown
Semifinals
Won by M Dec 13-0 over Z. Cassidy Harborcreek
Finals
Won by Dec 5-1 over J Kula Ft LeBoeuf |
1st |
195 |
(R) Jarod Miller (11)
20-10
1st Round
Bye
Quarterfinals
Lost by Dec 4-2 to C. Verbanac Cambridge Springs
Consolation Round of 8 #2
Won by Fall :55 over M. Huling Eisenhower
Consolation Round of 4
Won by Dec 6-0 over H. Cook Franklin
Consolation Semifinals
Lost by Dec 3-2 to L. Reinwald Ft. LeBoeuf
Consolation Finals 5th & 6th
Won by Dec 4-2 over T. Brooks Saegertown |
5th |
220 |
(R) Derek Skeehan (10)
20-10
1st Round
Won by Fall over J. Mosconi Cambridge Springs
Quarterfinals
Won by Dec 5-2 over C. Askins Harborcreek
Semifinals
Lost by Dec 1-0 to B. Reynolds Greenville
Consolation Semifinals
Lost by Fall to M. Long Union City
Consolation Finals 5th & 6th
Lost by Dec 2-1 to C. Askins Harborcreek |
6th |
285
|
(R) Cole Rickert (12) 11-0
1st Round
Bye
Quarterfinals
Won by Dec 7-0 over J. Newara Harborcreek
Semifinals
Won by Fall 1:37 over M. Nesevich Jamestown
Finals
Won by Dec 1-0 over B Gregory Mercervs |
1st |