Section Notes |
Section
Champs
273 Total |
Team Record 10 individual champs
set three times...
(1975, 1976, 1977) |
1st Section
Champ John "Bucky" Moffett (1961) |
1st Consecutive 3x Section Champ Frank Lane
(1966-1967-1968) |
Eleven have won four straight
Section Titles Jonathan Hazi,
Casey Taylor,
Jason Nestor,
Justin Nestor,
Matt Dunn,
Mike Edwards,
Aaron Nestor,
Lawrence Beckman, Mason Beckman, Dylan D'Urso and Austin
Matthews |
|
Team
Standings |
Raiders Win
Section 2 Title |
|
|
|
WT.
|
Match/Advancement Information |
PLACE |
106 |
(R) Ryan Harnett (9)
21-12
Quarterfinals
Lost by Dec 4-3 to Cory Bable (GC) so. 20-11
1st Round of Consolations
Bye
Consolation Semifinals
Lost by Dec 5-2 to Zac King (M) so. 17-9 |
DNP |
113
|
(R) Gage Bayless (10)
24-10
Quarterfinals
Bye
Semifinals
Won by Fall :58 over
Peyton Schell (Sv) fr. 13-11
Finals
Won by M Dec 12-1 over Derick Uber (L) so. 18-13 |
1st |
120 |
(R) Cole Matthews (9)
32-5
Quarterfinals
Bye
Semifinals
Won by M Dec 18-9 over
Owen Clayton (L) so. 17-12
Finals
Won by Fall 5:58 over Justin Walter (H) sr. 19-6 |
1st |
126 |
(R) Seth Hogue (11) 30-5
Quarterfinals
Bye
Semifinals
Won by Fall 1:00 over
Deesaw Stanford (H) sr. 20-6
Finals
Won by Dec 5-0 over Preston Hoover (M) sr. 20-5 |
1st |
132
|
(R) Michael Bartolo (12)
27-4
Preliminaries
Bye
Quarterfinals
Won by T Fall 19-0 over
Bryce Murphy (F) fr. 9-17
Semifinals
Won by Fall 1:18 over
AJ Hammond (H) fr. 9-8
Finals
Won by Dec 8-3 over Ben Shaffer (M) sr. 22-9 |
1st |
138
|
(R) Chaise Hauck (10)
15-10
Preliminaries
Bye
Quarterfinals
Won by Dec 4-1 over
Jordan Templeton (Sn) jr. 18-11
Semifinals
Lost by Dec 5-2 to
Luke Walter (GC) sr. 23-4
Consolation Semifinals
Won by Dec 3-2 over Chris Micsky (M) jr. 7-7
Consolation Finals
Lost by Dec 5-4 to Dreux Harper (F) jr. 22-11 |
4th |
145
|
(R) Damion Gearhart (10)
3-4
Quarterfinals
Won by M Dec 10-2 over
Skyler Curry (L) so. 12-12
Semifinals
Lost by Fall 1:19 to
Dalton Meals (GC) jr. 21-8
Consolation Semifinals
Won by Dec 4-1 over Eric Gawne (M) so. 9-16
Consolation Finals
Lost by Forfeit to Skyler Curry (L) so. 12-12 |
4th |
152
|
(R) Joel Leise (10) 5-4
Quarterfinals
Won by Dec 6-4 over Nick McClimans (Sn) so. 23-5
Semifinals
Won by Fall 4:58 over
Rodney Brant (M) sr. 22-9
Finals
Won by Fall 3:59 over Gavin Kroeson (WM) sr. 22-5 |
1st |
160
|
(R) James Slater (12)
13-13
Preliminaries
Bye
Quarterfinals
Lost by Dec 8-2 to
Braden Yeager (L) so. 17-10
1st Round of Consolations
Bye
2nd Round of Consolations
Won by
Dec 7-1 over
Tristan Borland (SR) so. 4-9
Consolation Semifinals
Lost by T Fall to John Sims (H) jr. 15-6 |
DNP |
170
|
(R) Mike Millero (12)
24-10
Quarterfinals
Won by M Dec 14-6 over Dalton Hillard (SR) jr. 9-5
Semifinals
Won by M Dec 16-6 over
Bryce Laughlin (Sn) jr. 21-7
Finals
Won by Dec 13-9 over Chris Enos (Sv) sr. 16-1 |
1st |
182
|
(R) Jake Stoyer (12)
14-15
Quarterfinals
Won by Fall 3:46 over Clay Crowder (Sn) sr. 13-15
Semifinals
Lost by T Fall 20-4 to
Dakota Geer jr. 25-1
Consolation Semifinals
Won by Fall :54 over Matt Harenchar (Sv) fr. 9-14
Consolation Finals
Won by Dec 5-2 over Troy Scurry (H) fr. 13-9 |
3rd |
195 |
(R) Ryan Zeronas (12)
4-10
Semifinals
Lost by M Dec 14-4 to
Marquis Spence (L) sr. 23-2
Consolation Finals
Won by Fall 3:39 over Jon Norwood (Sn) so. 8-18 |
3rd |
220 |
(R) Cole Rickert (10)
25-8
Quarterfinals
Won by Fall 1:02 over Donny Keck (Sv) jr. 7-14
Semifinals
Won by Dec 7-1 over
Colton Smith (WM) jr. 16-8
Finals
Won by Dec 1-0 over Andrew Clayton (L) sr. 22-6 |
1st |
285
|
(R) Gene Ringer (11) 29-7
Quarterfinals
Won by Fall :25 over Clayton Groenendaal (WM) jr. 2-7
Semifinals
Won by Fall :45 over Jared Miley (H) jr. 14-14
Finals
Won by Dec 1-0 over Mike McCool (F) sr. 19-9 |
1st |